微波陶瓷凝胶注模成型技术的研究

Development of Gelcasting Forming Process for Microwave Ceramics

凝胶注模成型工艺是近几年发展起来的一种近净尺寸原位凝固成型技术,目前已广泛地应用到结构陶瓷的制备。而微波介质陶瓷是使用在微波频段下的重要功能陶瓷,本论文首次将凝胶注模成型技术引入到微波陶瓷的成型工艺,制备出了形状复杂、性能优良的微波陶瓷部件。实验中系统地研究了BNT微波陶瓷的丙烯酰胺体系凝胶注模成形工艺,包括高固相含量低黏度浆料的制备、凝胶机理及过程的控制、坯体的干燥和烧结、陶瓷的显微形貌与微波性能等,结果表明凝胶注模工艺制备的微波陶瓷的坯体结构均匀致密、机械强度高,能满足普通机加工的要求,同时烧结后的瓷体微波介电性能良好。并把该工艺成功地扩展应用到MCT03、LBT02等系列微波陶瓷的制备。...

Gelcasting is a novel technique for near-net-shape manufacturing of complex ceramics, which has been widely used in the formation of structural ceramics. Meanwhile microwave dielectric ceramics (MWDC) is one kind of important functional materials for wireless technology. In this thesis, gelcasting was applied to shape MWDC with complex structure and corresponding parts in the first time. Gelc...

微波陶瓷; 凝胶注模成型; 介质滤波器; MWDC; Gelcasting; Dielectric Filter