生物材料表面改性及生物活性的研究

Study on Surface Modification of Biomaterials and

在生理环境中,植入材料与机体组织之间的相互作用总是发生在材料表面。材料表面的物理化学特性必然直接影响到组织的愈合,同时,机体环境也可作用于材料表面,并使之发生腐蚀、降解及变性。植入材料的生物相容性和生物活性与表面理化特性密切相关。因此,控制和改善生物材料的表面特性,是促进材料表面与生物体之间相互作用,提高植入材料生物相容性和生物活性的有效途径。由于医用钛及其合金的结构和性质与自然骨相差很大,加之表面钝态氧化膜的存在,通常不能与骨发生化学键性结合,植入体内后,就被纤维性膜所包围,而与周围的骨组织隔离,从而造成植入治疗的失败。努力发展各种方法对医用钛进行表面改性以提高其生物活性是当前的一个研究热点...

In physiological environments, the interactions between implants andcellular tissues mainly take place at the surface of implants. Thephysicochemical properties of surface for the implanting material have a veryclose and direct influence on the recovery of tissues; On the other hand,tissues exert effect on the implants surface, leading to corrosion, degradationor modification. It has been widely a...

生物材料; 钛表面改性; 电化学; Biomaterial; Titanium; Modification