(超)高层钢结构建筑厚涂型防火涂料研制

Study on The Thick Fire Resistant Coating for Steel Structure of Highrise or Super Highrise Buildings

火灾是当今世界上发生最频繁、最具毁灭性的灾害之一,它所导致的直接损失约为地震的5倍,仅次于旱灾和洪灾。随着城市化、工业化步伐加快,人口、物资的集中使建筑物火灾位居火灾事故首位。作为一种最为简便、高效的安全防火措施,功能型涂料——防火涂料在建筑行业中得到极大的应用。随着钢结构技术的发展,高层、超高层钢结构建筑已逐渐成为众多现代城市建筑的主流。钢材虽是不燃物,但导热系数大,随着温度的升高,钢材的机械力学性能迅速下降(失效临界温度540℃)。未加防火保护的钢结构,遭遇火灾只需10多分钟,自身温度就可达700℃以上,在纵向压力和横向拉力作用下,钢结构扭曲变形、甚至跨塌损毁。为了满足建筑钢结构1~3小时...

Fire loss is one of the most deadly and frequency disasters in the world. The loss caused by fire is just followed that by flood and by drought disasters, and quintuple of that by earthquake. With the step of urbanization and industialization, architecture fire holds the first place in fire loss. As one of the funcational coatings, fire resistant coatings are used to reduce or prevent the fire spr...

(超)高层建筑; 钢结构; 厚涂型防火涂料