壳聚糖、明胶-硅氧烷纳米颗粒作为基因治疗载体的制备与表征

Preparation and characterization of chitosan and gelatin-siloxane nanoparticles as gene delivery system

基因治疗的提出为人类医学的发展提供了一种新的治疗手段。基因治疗载体是基因治疗中关键的因素之一。目前,基因治疗载体分为:病毒载体和非病毒载体。尽管病毒载体具有较高的转染效率,但易引起免疫反应和致癌作用;而非病毒载体如壳聚糖、明胶载体等具有良好生物相容性,但其粒径高达几百纳米至几个微米,不利于细胞对载体的摄取。因此,为了促进载体的细胞内化过程,本文旨在开发出粒径在100nm以下的新型壳聚糖、明胶-硅氧烷纳米颗粒,为基因治疗的发展提供新型的载体。本文的主要研究结果如下:1)成功制备出粒径在100nm以下的壳聚糖-DNA纳米颗粒,其表面电位呈正电性。2)壳聚糖-DNA纳米颗粒能够稳定存在于不同pH值的...

Gene therapy represents a new promising therapeutic modality in the medicine. One of the key factors for gene therapy is focused on the development of gene vectors. Generally, gene vectors can be divided into two types: viral vectors and non-viral vectors. Although the viral vectors have high transfection efficiency, they have some disadvantages such as immune response and cancerogenic effect. The...

纳米颗粒; 明胶; 硅氧烷; Nanoparticles; Gelatin; Siloxane