二元酸单酯稀土热稳定剂的制备和热稳定性研究

Studies on Preparation and Thermal Stability of Dual-acid Ester Rare-earth Thermal

摘要 热稳定剂是聚氯乙烯树脂加工的必要助剂,目前热稳定剂分别存在毒性高、稳定效率低或价格昂贵等缺点。研究制备无毒、高效以及加工性能良好的稀土热稳定剂符合环保的产业要求,具有实际应用价值。 本文首次通过两步法制备三(二元酸单酯)镧。首先采用二元酸(或酸酐)与醇通过控制反应制备二元酸单酯,接着在小分子有机酸催化剂作用下由二元酸单酯和氧化镧直接反应生成三(二元酸单酯)镧。分别考察了三种二元酸(或酸酐)与六种醇生成二元酸的系列单酯的制备条件对单酯化产率的影响,确定较优的制备条件。结果表明制备出的单酯产率均大于83%,其中以2.5g419-a为催化剂,在温度为90℃,反应2.5h,马来酸单丁酯的产率...

ABSTRACT Thermal stabilizer is a necessary auxiliaries of PVC processing. At present,thermal stabilizer respectively has high toxicity,low efficiency or high prices and other shortcomings. Study on non-toxic, high efficiency,processing performance and good thermal stability of the rare earth comply with environmental protection of the industry with practical application value. In this paper,the ...

PVC; 热稳定剂; 三(二元酸单酯)镧; Thermal stability; (Binary acid monoester) La