有机硅改性环氧树脂的合成和性能研究

Study on Synthesis and Properties of Polysiloxane Modified Epoxy Resin

本文采用八甲基环四硅氧烷(D4)、甲基二乙氧基乙二胺丙基硅烷(DL-602)为单体,以六甲基二硅氧烷(MM)为封端剂合成不同粘度的侧氨基聚硅氧烷(SAPS)。并用合成的侧氨基聚硅氧烷来改性环氧树脂(E-44),制备一系列的样品。通过动态热机械分析仪(DMTA)、接触角仪、电子拉力试验机以及扫描电镜(SEM)对其进行研究。结果表明对于含固定侧氨基比例的聚硅氧烷,其与环氧树脂的相容性随着聚硅氧烷粘度的增大而先增大后减小;含侧氨基聚硅氧烷能有效增韧环氧树脂,而且SAPS粘度越大,改性环氧树脂的抗冲击强度就越高。 本文还研究了端羟基聚二甲基硅氧烷(PDMS)改性环氧树脂(EP)的合成工艺,系统探讨了...

In this paper, a series of polysiloxane with side amino (SAPS) and various viscosities were synthesized. Epoxy resin was modified with SAPS and a series of sample were prepared. They were characterized by using dynamic mechanical thermal analysis(DMTA)、tensile and impact、contact angle measurement and SEM techniques. The results showed that the compatibilities of SAPS and Epoxy were changed with vi...

有机硅; 环氧树脂; 改性; polysiloxane; modification