新型TR共混材料的研究与应用

Research and Application of TR Blend

根据市场对新型运动鞋鞋底材料的需求和晋江制鞋行业的特点,本研究对以SBS弹性体为基础的鞋底材料进行高耐磨改性和高发泡改进,制备了一种耐磨、质轻、生产效率高、可回收利用、对环境污染小的新型TR鞋底材料。该研究突破了SBS类热塑性弹性体摩擦生热大、耐磨性能较差的难题,适合目前我国制鞋业的发展需求,在制鞋领域具有广泛的应用前景。通过添加界面相容剂和复合耐磨改性剂,探讨了PS、环烷油、白碳黑、界面相容剂、耐磨改性剂等组分对材料的拉伸、硬度、耐折和耐磨性能的影响。认为:PS用量增加,拉伸强度、硬度和耐磨性能提高,断裂伸长率和耐折性能下降;环烷油用量太多导致硬度下降、耐磨变差;白碳黑的加入提高了材料的强度...

Fallowing with need of the shoe sole market for new material anddevelopment trend of the shoe industry of Jin}iang, A new shoe solematerial with good abrasion resistance and high foaming capacity wasstudied. It was characterized with high abrasion resistance, low density,efficient, reusable and good for environment. It solved the shortcoming ofSBS thermoplastic elastomer with low abrasion resistan...

耐磨; 发泡; 改性; SBS; 热塑性弹性体; 可回收; foaming; modification; thermoplastic