近化学计量SiC纤维形成机理的研究

Mechanism of Formation of Near-stoichiometric SiC Fibers

近化学计量比SiC是先驱体法制备超耐高温SiC纤维发展的主要方向。在先驱体中引入少量的烧结助剂,可生成近化学计量SiC纤维。本论文以纯PCS、含铝PCS、含铝和硼的PCS为原料,经熔融纺丝、氧化交联、热解后得Si-Al(B)-C-O纤维,然后通过化学组成、微观结构、物相和力学性能等分析,研究Si-Al(B)-C-O纤维在1300~1800℃烧成过程中发生的物理化学变化,研究氧含量、烧结助剂对近化学计量SiC纤维形成的影响和机理。研究发现,烧结助剂的存在和严格控制氧化交联过程中所引进氧的含量是制备高性能近化学计量SiC纤维的必要条件。当纤维中存在相对于化学计量SiC过剩碳时(C/Si>1)...

Stoichiometric silicon carbide (SiC) is most promising to satisfy the requirements by high performance fiber-reinforced ceramic matrix composites. It has proved to be possible to produce stoichiometric SiC fiber through the addition of a small amount of additives in the polymer precursor. In this work, polycarbosilance (PCS), PCS containing aluminum, PCS containing aluminum and boron are used ...

SiC纤维; 氧含量; 烧结助剂; SiC fibers