溴代聚苯乙烯阻燃剂的合成与表征

Synthesis and Characterization of Brominated Polystyrene Flame Retardant

溴代聚苯乙烯(Brominatedpolystyrene,BPS)是一种新型的、添加型高分子阻燃剂,具有与聚合物相容性好、溴含量高、热稳定性好、性价比高的特点,现已广泛应用于PET、PBT、聚苯醚、聚酰胺、聚酰亚胺以及间规聚苯乙烯、不饱和聚酯和环氧树脂等热塑性及热固性塑料。低毒、环保是溴代聚苯乙烯最大的优点,是多溴联苯和多溴联苯醚类有机小分子阻燃剂的最佳替代产品。本文以熔融指数为10的聚苯乙烯为原料,以氯仿和1,2-二氯乙烷为溶剂,溴素和氯化溴为溴化试剂,用还原铁粉、无水三氯化铝和三氯化锑作催化剂,合成溴代聚苯乙烯。以溴代聚苯乙烯的溴含量和产品色泽为主要指标,研究不同催化剂、体系水分、溴化试剂...

Brominated polystyrene (BPS) is a new additive polymer flame retardant, having the characteristics of good compatibility with polymer, high bromine content, good thermal stability and high cost-performance. BPS has been widely used in thermoplastic and thermosetting plastics, such as polyethylene terephthalate (PET), polybutylene terephthalate (PBT), polyphenylene oxide (PPO), polyamide (PA), poly...

阻燃剂; 氯化溴; 溴代聚苯乙烯; 四氯化钛