核-壳结构聚合物/碳纳米复合材料的制备及其载铂催化剂性能研究

Preparation of Core-shell Polymer/carbon Nanocomposite and Investigation on the Properties for its Pt Supported Catalyst

为了提高贵金属Pt的利用率,传统的DMFC催化剂采用碳材料作为载体,但碳材料存在气体渗透性不好、不能导质子的问题,而Pt催化剂粒子必须同时具有电子、质子和气体通道才能起到催化效果,因而传统碳载Pt催化剂,Pt的利用率低。MWNTs表面相对的化学惰性和存在的缺陷,使催化剂粒子不能均匀的分散在其表面上,而且在催化反应过程中分散的纳米颗粒容易相互团聚起来,使催化活性很快衰退。 聚吡咯(PPy)作为导电聚合物中典型的一员,对许多化合物的氧化还原反应具有良好的催化作用,其多孔结构可为负载催化剂提供高比表面积,被认为是电催化氧化甲醇过程中Pt催化剂高度分散的合适体系,有助于加速甲醇直接氧化成CO2,减少...

In order to enhance the utilization of Noble Pt Metal, carbon materials are used as traditional DMFC catalyst carriers. However, with the use of carbons as Pt catalyst carriers, the problems are following, such as poor gas permeability, bad proton conductivity, relatively chemically inert and defect structures on carbons surface. As a result, the Pt/C catalysts could not make full use of Pt. Pt pa...

聚吡咯; 甲醇电催化氧化; 微/纳米结构; 多壁碳纳米管; 介孔碳; polypyrrole; platinum; MWNTs