聚合物光波导薄膜的制备及改性研究

Research in Preparation and Modification of Polymer Optical Waveguide Films

本论文简述了平面光波导理论及光波导材料的发展现状,针对采用聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(PMMA)作为波导结构的芯层材料,聚二甲基硅氧烷(PDMS)作为包层材料的可行性进行了分析,并比较了PMMA聚合物材料的多种改性手段和制备工艺。论文工作主要利用无机纳米颗粒二氧化硅SiO2及有机染料分散红DR1来改性PMMA,并对其改性工艺以及旋涂法和浸涂法的制膜工艺进行了探讨,关注改性PMMA聚合物光波导薄膜的理化性质及光学性质。采用纳米SiO2颗粒掺杂PMMA,旨在提高PMMA薄膜材料的热稳定性。由散射理论模型计算分析结果可知,通过控制纳米颗粒的尺寸,便可减少其在紫外光部分的散射,为改性PMMA光波导薄膜的紫外光刻...

In this paper, the theory of planar optical waveguide and development of optical waveguide material were firstly reviewed, and the feasibility of using PMMA as the core layer and PDMS as the substrate and superstrate were analyzed. Several methods of modification and preparation were compared in this paper. The modification process of PMMA with nano-silicon dioxide and dye, various physical chemis...

光波导薄膜; 聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯; 光学性能; Optical waveguide; Polymethyl(meth) acrylate(PMMA); Optical properties