聚二甲基硅烷的热裂解-气相色谱-质谱研究

Analysis of Polydimethylsilane by Pyrolysis-Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry

聚二甲基硅烷(Polydimethylsilane——PDMS)是先驱体转化法制备SiC纤维用聚碳硅烷(Polycarbosilane——PCS)先驱体的基础原料,其物理化学性质,如分子量分布、化学结构等对PCS的结构、性能影响显著。 由于PDMS不熔融、不溶解,分析手段少,目前国际上尚未发现对其热解过程的系统研究报道。本文采用热裂解-气相色谱-质谱(Pyrolysis-GasChromatography-MassSpectrometry——Py-GC-MS)技术对PDMS热裂解产物的化学结构进行了研究,为PCS结构设计提供基础信息。 研究表明,PDMS在320°C时开始热裂解,高于500...

Polycarbosilane (PCS) is used as the precursor for the preparation of high-performance silicon carbide fibers. It is synthesized from polydimethylsilane (PDMS) through Kumada rearrangements. Therefore, the quality of PCS is strongly dependent upon that of PDMS. PDMS is infusible and insoluble in normal solvents, making the analysis of its chemical structure very difficult. In order to establ...

聚二甲基硅烷; 热裂解-气相色谱-质谱; 同位素丰度; Polydimethlysilane (PDMS); Pyrolysis-gas chromatography mass spectrometry; Isotope; Abundance