锆基介孔材料的合成表征及其在根管充填材料中的应用

Synthesis and Characterization of Zirconium Mesoporous Materials and Its Application in Root Canal Sealer

牙髓病、根尖周病、牙髓坏死等是导致牙齿早失的主要原因。根管治疗是保存患牙,避免其早失的一种有效方法。根管治疗的成败与根管充填时所采用的材料有密切的关系。本文在本课题组之前实验的基础上,用水热法合成掺杂介孔氧化锆。通过磁力搅拌将甲硝唑负载于其孔道内,得到抗菌消炎显影剂以代替传统的碘仿显影剂。将该显影剂与α-TCP体系的骨水泥粉末和适量固化液混合均匀制备可储存型根管充填糊剂。通过FTIR、SAXS、UV-vis、体外药物释放等手段研究了显影剂的化学稳定性,显影性和药物缓释效果。利用ESEM、XRD、FTIR和MTT对糊剂的显微结构进行分析和观察,并进行了初步的细胞毒性及体外药物释放评价。本研究结果...

Pulp disease, Periapical diseases, Pulp necrosis are the main causes to induce early loss of teeth. Root canal therapy is an effective method in preserving bad tooth. Success or failure of root canal therapy is strongly related to the root canal filling materials. In this paper, the preservable calcium phosphate-based root canal sealer was synthesized by evenly stirring the mixture of apatite powd...

磷酸钙骨水泥; 介孔材料; 根管填充; Calcium phosphate bone cement; Mesosporous material