大功率白光LED的荧光粉涂覆工艺及散热技术研究

Research on Phosphor Coating Process and Cooling Technology of High-power White LED

在世界范围内白光LED照明已经成为重要经济价值和社会意义的高新技术产业。本论文首先阐述全球LED的发展概况、白光LED的器件结构和工作原理、LED封装的主要工艺以及LED荧光粉涂覆传统工艺的局限性;然后针对大功率白光LED封装关键技术的荧光粉涂覆工艺技术和散热技术开展具体研究。 本论文首先针对蓝光芯片与黄色YAG:Ce荧光粉的光学匹配性,对所选用蓝光芯片和不同型号荧光粉样品的光谱及色坐标进行测试与分析,筛选出与芯片最佳匹配的荧光粉型号,为下一步荧光粉涂覆实验做好准备;并讨论蓝光芯片与荧光粉匹配性对白光LED器件发光性能的影响。 然后提出并实施荧光粉涂覆新工艺:通过添加气相SiO2对荧光粉和...

White LED lighting had become a newly high technology with great economic and social importance in the world. The packaging technique of high power LED lighting was focused in this thesis. In the first chapter, the development of LED lighting in the world, the structure and mechanism of white LED, and packaging process applied currently, especially the coating technique of phosphor for high powe...

LED照明; 大功率封装; 荧光粉涂覆; 散热模拟; 陶瓷基板; LED lighting