微波陶瓷的卡拉胶凝胶注模成型技术

Near-Net Shaping of Microwave Ceramics by Gel-Casting with Carrageenan

凝胶注模成型工艺是近几十年发展起来的一种近净尺寸原位凝固成型技术,目前已广泛地应用到结构陶瓷的制备加工。微波介质陶瓷是使用在微波频段下的重要功能陶瓷,本论文首次将卡拉胶凝胶注模成型技术引入到微波陶瓷的成型工艺,制备出了形状复杂、性能优良的微波陶瓷元器件。 本论文系统地研究了微波陶瓷的卡拉胶体系凝胶注模成形工艺,包括高固相含量低粘度浆料的制备、凝胶机理及过程的控制、坯体的干燥和烧结、陶瓷的显微形貌与微波性能等,在此基础上利用卡拉胶凝胶注模成型方法成功地制备出了若干陶瓷坯体,实验表明此法对陶瓷微波性能没有不良影响,但是坯体的强度有待提高。针对卡拉胶在凝胶注模成型过程中体现出的缺点和不足,实验在设...

Gel-casting is a novel technique for near-net-shape manufacturing of complex ceramics, which has been widely used in the formation of structural ceramics. Meanwhile microwave dielectric ceramics (MWDC) is one kind of important functional materials for wireless technology. In this thesis, gel-casting with carrageenan was applied to shape MWDC with complex structure and corresponding microwave compo...

微波陶瓷; 卡拉胶; 复合胶; 凝胶注模成型; 陶瓷滤波器; MWDC; Carrageenan; Complex Colloid; Gel-casting; Ceramic Filter