过渡元素氧化物及化学漂白工艺对高岭土白度影响规律的研究

Effect of Transition Metal Oxides and Chemical Bleaching Process on the Whiteness of Kaolin

高岭土是一种重要的矿物资源,广泛用于日用陶瓷、造纸、油漆、涂料、塑料、橡胶、填料等许多工业领域。由于高岭土中含有的铁杂质降低了高岭土的白度,影响了其工业应用价值。因此,除铁增白已成为高岭土应用行业的首要任务。本文以龙岩高岭土有限公司提供的高岭土矿为研究对象,探讨几种过渡金属氧化物对高岭土白度的影响规律,并采用单因素和正交实验进行漂白工艺研究,重点讨论了保险粉用量、pH值、固液比及反应时间等因素对高岭土白度的影响。通过研究得到如下实验结果:1.八种过渡金属氧化物都会不同程度地降低高岭土的白度,特别是烧结白度。其中,TiO2和ZnO的影响相对较小;Cr2O3、MnO2、Co2O3等其它五种氧化物的...

Kaolin was widely used in various industry departments such as ceramics,paper, paint, plastic, rubber, stuffing and etc. owing to its excellent technologic performance. However,the iron impurity will decrease the whiteness of kaolin,and reduce its application value correspondingly. Therefore,removing iron from kaolin is necessary and indispensable in the application of kaolin. In this reseach,thee...

高岭土; 过渡元素眼氧化物; 化学漂白; Kaolin; Transition Metal Oxides; Chemical Bleaching