电子游戏直播中的著作权问题研究

Copyright Issues in Video Games Live-Streaming

目前电子游戏直播市场火热,利益极大,但著作权问题也随之而来。随着“斗鱼案”的审判,学界对于电子游戏直播中的问题也展开了争论,主要集中在:电子游戏直播画面是否是著作权法意义上的作品?电子游戏直播中各方的权利都有哪些?玩家玩游戏的行为,特别是竞技类游戏玩家玩游戏的行为,是否属于著作权法中的“创作”?对电子游戏直播画面的利用应否限制?能否构成合理使用?探讨这些问题,对于此领域内的利益分配有着重要的意义。 针对以上问题,本文采取在我国现有法律框架内对相关概念进行解释、必要时从国际公约和域外司法实践中借鉴的方法,做出了回答:首先,突破我国《著作权法》对“摄制”要件的规定,并结合目前极少讨论到的游戏主播...

The current video game live-streaming market is booming, and the profits are high, but the copyright issues also follow. With the “Douyu” trail, debates concerning the video game live-streaming started among the academic community, which mainly focuses on: Is video game screen copyrightable work? What are the rights of the parties in the video game live-streaming? Whether the players’ play, especi...

游戏直播; 视听作品; 独创性; audio-visual works; Originality