微信平台中的著作权保护问题研究

Study of Copyright Protection on WeChat Platform

自2011年腾讯公司推出微信以来,该软件已成为亚洲范围内网络用户覆盖率最高的移动端即时通讯工具。微信公众账户转载、个人账户转发分享他人作品的行为,使大量信息在微信平台广泛传播。由于我国《著作权法》规定的免责事由对微信平台不尽适用且用户对使用过程中传播行为的法律性质认识不足,导致著作权人利益受到严重损害,微信平台著作权侵权事件频发。本文将基于对微信平台中的作品认定,在分析目前微信平台著作权侵权行为和抗辩事由的基础上,结合保护现状和存在问题,就完善以微信为代表的网络自媒体著作权保护提出建议。 本文由绪论、正文和结语组成,其中正文部分分为五章。 第一章分析案例并提出问题,简要介绍微信的定义、特点...

WeChat has become a mobile instant messenger with the highest coverage of internet users in Asia since it was launched by Ten cent in 2011. With the works of others reprinted by official accounts and forwarded and shared by personal accounts on WeChat, massive information is widely spread on the platform. The inapplicability of liability exemptions prescribed in Copyright Law in China to WeChat an...

微信; 著作权; 保护; WeChat; Copyright; Protection