专利侵权惩罚性赔偿制度设计研究

On the System Design of Punitive Damages on Patent Infringement

引入专利侵权惩罚性赔偿制度对我国加强专利保护,推进创新发展战略意义重大。从功能主义角度来看,一项法律制度本身理论上的优劣性并非重点,重点在于该制度与社会发展现状的契合程度,是否能够达到在特定阶段的规制效果,起到引导社会正常发展的工具性作用。 我国引入专利侵权惩罚性赔偿制度已是大势所趋,研究该制度的重点将是探讨制度设计与我国专利保护现状的契合,以及如何在实践中更好地适用该制度。本文通过比较研究和实证研究相结合的方式,结合我国专利保护实际,在如何完善立法,提高制度设计方面的科学性及合理性,减少其在司法实践中的运行阻力方面进行研究。以期该制度引入能达到提升我国专利保护效果,为我国专利发展保驾护航。...

The introduction of punitive damages system on patent infringement is of great significance to strengthen patent protection and promote innovation-driven development strategy in china. From the perspective of functionalism, the theoretical advantages and disadvantages of a legal system is not the focus but the degree to which the system is compatible with the social development. Whether it can ach...

惩罚性赔偿; 专利侵权; 制度设计; Patent Infringement; Punitive Damage; System Design