蜡烛之“魂” 硕果累累-著名大提琴教育家林应荣口述史

Quintessence of Wax candle Great Achievement --- Oral History of famous Violoncello Educator Lin Yingrong

大提琴教育家林应荣教授出生于20世纪30年代,1954年作为中国第一个大提琴专业学生公派赴苏联留学。60年代回国后先后在上海音乐学院附中、大学部和研究生部任教50余年。她的学琴、留学、教学经历贯穿了中国的解放、建国、改革开放和现代化建设,是中国音乐教育发展的时代缩影和典型代表。 笔者查阅了大量文献,尤其是大提琴教育以及口述史的相关文献,并进行深入的田野调查,采用文献资料法、深度访谈法进行研究。笔者对林应荣教授进行了数十次的深入采访,从林应荣教授的求学经历、教学经历以及最终的个人与教学成果进行思考、分析和总结。笔者希望通过使用与林应荣教授深入交流获得的第一手资料真实、完整地呈现林应荣教授丰富的...

Cello educationalist Lin Yingrong was born in 1930’s. After coming back to China, she has worked more than 50 years in Shanghai Conservatory of Music, in special secondary school、undergraduate school and graduate school .Her experiences of studying in Russia and teaching in Shanghai were typical, and they are epitome of Chinese music development from 1949 till now. The author of this paper looked...

大提琴; 教育; 口述史; cello; education