书籍设计中负空间的应用探索

Application and Exploration of Negative Space in Book Design

书籍设计作为一个多维度空间相结合的设计,正在迈向一个新的发展阶段。无论信息的载体如何,设计出兼具视觉审美与内涵传达的优质书籍始终是书籍设计研究的主要目的与意义。就当下的书籍设计研究现状而言,起到传递信息作用的正空间往往是学者们研究的重点,相对的,人们对于书籍设计负空间的研究是比较少的,而负空间在书籍设计中的作用却是至关重要的。书籍的负空间并非简单地起到盛载图形、文字等设计元素的功能,它同时营造了整个书籍的气质与氛围,参与读者视觉流程的引导,以及书籍与读者之间独特意境的构筑。只有当版面、结构、书籍整体形态等书籍所展示出的正空间与负空间相辅相成时,书籍才能更好地体现自身的价值与内涵。 本篇论文从...

Book design, as a multi-dimensional design, is moving towards a new stage of development. No matter what the information carrier is, the main purpose of the book design is always be making the book with visual esthetics and profound connotation. In terms of the current books design research, the scholars often focus on the positive space with the function of information transferring. In contrast, ...

负空间; 书籍设计; 视觉审美; Negative space; Book design; Visual aesthetic