写实风格肖像画探析

Analysis of Realistic Style Portrait

本文通过写实风格肖像画相关历史资料、学术文献的分析梳理,全面的总结了写实风格肖像画的历史背景以及发展轨迹。从画面的空间构图、光影明暗、色彩构成和物体质感这四个层面的绘画形式语言出发,对写实风格肖像画的构成要素进行了总结归纳。最后结合自己的观点探究了写实风格肖像画的价值并思考在当下写实风格肖像画的发展方向。写实风格肖像画以展现人物的外貌形象为基础,对于情景模拟的逼真再现、绘画内涵的表达等方面所带给观者的强大感染力和震撼力,都是其他绘画形式所无法比拟的。它与机械的复制摹写迥然不同,以具象写实的形式作为创作的手段来诠释作品想要表达的深刻内涵。当前的艺术发展趋势向写实风格肖像画发起了严峻的挑战,这种冲...

Realistic style portrait related historical materials, this article through the analysis of the academic literature, a comprehensive realisticstyle portrait historical background and summarizes the development track. Starting from the pure form of painting language, this paper discusses the constituent elements in the process of realisticstyle portrait. Further elaborate pictures, portraits of emo...

肖像画; 形式语言; 情感表达; Portrait; Formal language; Emotional expression