基于步行“适宜性”的街道空间设计模式研究

A study based on the street space design pattern of "walkable"

街道空间是城市构成的重要部分,可以说,街道是城市的骨骼与血管,对城市生活以及运行有着不可或缺的作用。由于历史性和规划设计理念等的原因,我国当前街道空间设计中大量存在步行适宜性差的问题,比如人车矛盾突出、人性化尺度缺失、空间感不足等。本文以2016年2月6日国务院出台的《意见》为中心,结合国内外先进街道空间设计理念与标准,基于中央城市工作会议提出的以人为本理念,从街道空间中的交通设计、尺度设计、界面设计三个主要方面展开了对步行“适宜性”街道空间设计模式的研究探索。

Street space is an important part of urban form, it has indispensable role on city life and operation. So to speak, the street are the bones and blood vessels of a city. Because of the historicity and the design concept of the programme, abundant in our country's street space design problem of poor suitability of on foot at present. For example, outstanding issues between people and car, loss of h...

适宜步行; 街道问题; 设计模式; Walkable; Street problem ,; Model of design