多元媒介环境下文字设计的应用研究

Research on The Application of Typography in Multi-media Circumstance

本文以多元媒介环境中的文字设计为研究对象,结合该背景下媒介、受众等诸多因素的变化,分析了当前文字设计视觉表现的多元化与审美体验互动化的典型趋势。论文首先对新媒介、多元媒介环境及文字设计等概念进行梳理,并就其特征展开分析、归纳与总结,明晰了新媒介是以现代科技为基础的媒介统称,多元媒介环境是指新的媒介发展对社会结构产生的新面貌,文字设计则是指以文字为元素的设计统称。其次,重点就多元媒介环境下文字设计的应用与新原则展开论述,重点分析与阐述了多元媒介环境在信息等诸多方面体现出的与传统媒介环境所不同的互动性、多元化、开放性、娱乐性等特征。最后,就该命题之创作理念与实践展开分析与评价。 其中,在多元媒介...

The typography of multi-media environment is the object of the study in this paper, analyzes the typical trend of the diversification and aesthetic experience of the visual performance of typography combined with the changes between media and audiences in the multi-media circumstance. Firstly, the paper introduces the concept of new media, multi-media environment and typography, and analysis, indu...

文字设计; 新媒介; 多元化; Typography; New media; Diversification