浅析画品概念在当下中国画创作中的现实意义

Painting article concept is analysed in the present Chinese painting creation of realistic significance

本文通过对画品概念的理解,引出“以人品画”的观点进行论述。通过当下对画品概念的质疑引发人们进一步思考画品概念具有什么样的现实意义和追求价值。面对如今普遍存在的中国画特性和画品格调与画格品质下滑的现象,如何重新认识中国画品质特性和理解人品与画品的内在联系成为中国画学习者们应该思考的问题。 传统画论将画品分为四个品类,以“逸品”为绘画最高境界,由于古代和现代特定的环境不同,现代画家的社会、人文及视觉心理因素,使作品要达到古人“逸品”的程度似乎是难以实现,但逸品的画品格调是可以通过人的自身修养、气质培养慢慢得以提升的。笔者从三个方面论述了画品与人格的修养之间的关系:一是文化环境和社会背景等因素对画...

This article through to the understanding of the concept of derivation, the essay discusses the idea of \"painting\" by character. Concept of painting article through the present questions raised further thinking about what kind of painting article concept has the practical significance and the pursuit of value. Face the now ubiquitous feature of Chinese painting and painting article style and pic...

画品; 格调; 人格的修养; style; The personality of the cultivation