闽南风景油画的色彩表现研究——以我的《闽南风景画系列》创作为例

Minnan landscape oil painting color performance research——Take my example in 《Minnan landscape series》creation

风景油画是20世纪初作为一个明确的词汇传入中国的。一个发展才一个世纪的画种,对于中国的画家们来说有着艰难又持久的探索过程。色彩,作为油画一项重要的绘画语言,甚至可以说是一幅油画作品的灵魂,在风景油画的创作中是必不可少的,也是我一直以来颇感兴趣的课题。通过色彩来表现大自然,是对于美好的事物的探索与发现,是内心对大自然的热爱,是对大自然的本质的追寻。本文旨在以画家画闽南风景的典型作品为例,从油画色彩的质感以及情感的表现性作为切入点,探究影响闽南风景油画发展的因素,并结合作者的个人创作体会,阐述闽南风景油画里直接的和隐含的地域性特点,以期在对闽南风景油画的色彩表现研究上有一个较为全面的认识。 文章...

Landscape painting was introduced into China as a definite word in the early 20th century. A century of painting has a difficult and lasting quest for Chinese painters. The performance of the color, as an important oil painting language, even is the soul of a painting works, is indispensable in the landscape painting creation, also I have been interested in the subject. It is the exploration and d...

闽南风景; 风景油画; 色彩表现; Minnan scenery; Landscape painting; Colour performance