村落空间于城市广场营造之策略研究

Research on the urban square space construction strategy learned from the village space

传统村落作为一种重要的文化遗产,其物化了的空间及其具有的不同的属性至今还具有重要的启示作用。 城市作为今日区别于传统村落的另一种聚落形态,是现代人活动的主要载体和场所。然而,对正处于高速发展阶段的城市而言,其空间营造虽正经历着不断地更新和建设,但相应地也出现了阻碍城市进一步健康发展的相关问题;如作为城市空间中重要组成部分的广场,对其不合理的规划或气氛的营造就会导致或加剧上述问题的出现和继续存在;由此,本文通过对传统村落之空间及其属性进行些许调研、分析与研究,结合已有的相关学术研究成果,拟从物理空间、空间之社会意义、经济意义、文化意义、生态意义及美学意义等诸方面来进一步对应地阐述现代城市广场空...

As an important cultural heritage, traditional villages’ physical space and its different spatial properties still plays an important role today. Nowadays, the city is the main carrier and place for the modern life, which is another kind of settlement pattern distinguished from traditional village. However, being at a stage of rapid development, city has experienced continuous renovation and deve...

村落空间; 城市广场; 营造策略; Village space; Urban square; Construction strategy