SNX27调节突触传导和突触可塑性

SNX27 regulates synaptic transmission and plasticity

摘要 目的:SNX27作为一种重要的分选蛋白,主要参与膜受体从内涵体重新转运到细胞膜上的过程,SNX27的缺失会导致到突触受体循环过程受到阻碍。本研究通过构建人SNX27转基因小鼠探讨过表达SNX27对于突触功能的影响。 方法:采用SNX27转基因小鼠作为研究对象,通过Camk2a启动子诱导人SNX27基因在小鼠皮层以及海马中过表达。在一月龄SNX27转基因小鼠和WT小鼠海马脑片上检测CA1区锥体神经元(Pyramidalneuron)的微小兴奋性/抑制性突触后电流(miniatureexcitatory/inhibitorypostsynapticcurrents,mEPSCs/mIPS...

Abstract Objective:Among sorting nexin family proteins, SNX27 is a unique one as it plays crucial role in sorting and recycling transmembrane proteins from endosome-to-plasma membrane. SNX27 deficiency disrupts trafficking of synaptic receptors and leads to synaptic dysfunction. In this study, we will determine the functions of SNX27 using aSNX27 transgenic mouse model. Method:In order to stud...

SNX27; hippocampus; 海马; 突触可塑性; 学习记忆