Del19与L858R突变非小细胞肺癌患者血浆miRNA表达谱差异及相关机制探索

Plasma MiRNA alterations between NSCLC patients harboring Del19 and L858R EGFR mutations

肺癌是世界上死亡率和发病率增长最快,对人类健康和生命威胁最大的恶性肿瘤。非小细胞肺癌(NSCLC)含有多种细胞类型,占据新发肺癌患者的85%。吸烟仍是主要危险因素,不断恶化的大气污染也渐渐在肺癌成因中占据一席之地。目前,肺癌的治疗方法是以外科手术为中心,多种治疗方式如放化疗配合的综合治疗。由于大多数非小细胞肺癌患者就诊时便已处于晚期,能手术的患者只占一小部分。目前临床常用的化疗药物副作用较大,收益相对有限。近年来,得益于癌驱动基因的发现与研究,靶向治疗成为了中晚期非小细胞肺癌新的临床治疗方法,代表药物就是酪氨酸激酶抑制剂(TKI)。与化疗相比,TKI主要针对EGFR敏感突变的非小细胞肺癌,临床...

Lung cancer is the leading cause of cancer related death worldwide. Non-small-cell lung cancer (NSCLC) which consists of heterogeneous classes of tumors represents approximately 85% of all new lung cancer diagnoses. Smoking remains important while air pollution becomes more and more severe. Most patients are diagnosed with advanced-stage for inadequate prevention awareness and unclear symptoms and...

循环miRNA; miRNA芯片; 非小细胞肺癌; 表皮生长因子受体; 药物反应; microarray; NSCLC; EGFR; response