高通量测序探讨绝经后骨质疏松与免疫功能的关系

Relationship between postmenopausal osteoporosis and immune function by high - throughput sequencing

目的:探讨绝经后骨质疏松与免疫功能的关系。通过寻找绝经后骨质疏松组与非骨质疏松组两组间的差异表达基因,并对这些差异表达基因进行功能富集分析。通过它们参与的信号通路来研究绝经后骨质疏松与免疫功能的之间关系。 方法:选取6名符合实验要求的绝经后病人。双能X线吸收仪测定股骨颈或腰椎骨密度T值-1标准差,符合该标准的3名纳入对照组。于空腹抽取肘静脉血适量,提取外周血单核细胞RNA。Nanodrop分光光度计及琼脂糖电泳对RNA进行质检,构建RNA文库。进行桥式扩增,用IlluminaHiseq2000平台测序,对数据进行统计,寻找差异表达基因,并且对这些差异表达基因进行功能富集分析。 结果:我们的...

Objective To detect the relationship between postmenopausal osteoporosis and immune function .We detected the differentially expressed genes between postmenopausal osteoporosis group and non-osteoporosis group, and carried out functional enrichment analysis of these differentially expressed genes, and studied the signal pathway to find the relationship between postmenopausal osteoporosis and immu...

绝经后骨质疏松; 免疫功能; 高通量RNA测序; High-throughput RNA sequencing