Exo70 自身聚合的关键序列及其在乳腺癌细胞迁移过程中的作用

Research on the self-polymerization Sequence of Exo70 and Its Role in Breast Cancer Cell Migration

乳腺癌是世界范围内女性癌症中发病率最高的恶性肿瘤。远处转移和复发是 乳腺癌患者死亡的主要原因,因此乳腺癌转移的调控机制具有重要的医学研究价 值。 Exo70是胞外分泌复合体Exocyst的关键亚基,可通过参与Exocyst复合体 的组装促进乳腺癌转移。Exo70还能发生自身聚合并影响乳腺癌细胞的迁移,独 立于Exocyst复合物之外发挥作用。但该过程仍有问题需进一步明确,例如:Exo70 自身聚合的关键序列目前尚不清楚;在乳腺癌转移过程中,Exo70自身寡聚与参 与形成Exocyst复合物相比,是辅助作用还是同样重要?我们通过研究发现, Exo70自身形成二聚体的能力要显著强于...

Breast cancer is the most common female malignancy in the world. Distant metastasis and recurrence are the main causes of death in patients with breast cancer. Therefore, it is of great significance to study the regulatory mechanisms of breastcancer metastasis. Exo70, a key component of the Exocyst complex, promotes breast cancer metastasis via facilitating the assembly of Exocyst complex....

Exo70 蛋白; 自身聚合序列; 乳腺癌; 细胞迁移; Exo70 protein