NRP-1对乳腺癌细胞生物学特性的影响及其分子机制初步研究

TheEffect of NRP-1 on Biological Characteristics of Breast Cancer Cells and Its mechanism

摘要 研究背景及目的 乳腺癌是女性恶性肿瘤之一,晚期患者生存时间较短,患者手术治疗后复发转移的风险日益增大。乳腺癌复发转移是一个多因素的复杂过程,癌细胞可以通过侵入血管以及淋巴管的途径实现转移。其中淋巴道转移是乳腺癌常见的转移方式,很多患者往往早期已经出现淋巴结转移现象。Neμropilin-1(NRP-1)与多种细胞因子的信号传递有关,在肿瘤增殖、粘附、转移、淋巴管及血管形成中发挥重要作用。它的表达直接影响多种肿瘤的恶性程度,目前NRP-1被认为是癌症的一个很有前景的潜在治疗靶点。但关于NRP-1对乳腺癌细胞的生物活性及其对乳腺癌新生淋巴管形成的作用尚不清楚。本文旨在以转移性乳腺癌MDA...

Abstract Research backgroμnd and pμrpose: Breast cancer is one of the female malignant tμmors, late patients with shorter sμrvival time, the risk of recμrrence and metastasis after treatment is increasing. Breast cancer recμrrence and metastasis is a complex process of mμltiple factors, cancer cells can penetrate the blood vessels and lymphatic approach to achieve metastasis. Among them, lymphat...

乳腺癌; 转移; NRP-1; 生物学特性; HLECs; Breast cancer; Metastasis; Biological characteristics