植物源性组织工程角膜上皮载体的开发与应用研究

The Development and Application of Tissue Engineering Corneal Epithelium Derived from the Plant

目的:本文以洋葱表皮膜(OnionEpithelialMembrane,OEM)作为培养角膜上皮细胞的支架材料,探究植物源性材料作为构建组织工程角膜材料的可行性。 方法:通过透明度实验评估OEM的光学特性;通过扫面电镜和透射电镜观察OEM表面特征和超微结构;以OEM为载体培养不同类型细胞系和原代细胞,并与培养皿比较其贴壁生长状态和细胞形态;将分离的兔角膜上皮细胞接种到OEM、胶原Ⅳ包被OEM、PETM(PolyethyleneTerephthalateMembrane)上,观察兔角膜上皮细胞(Rabbitcornealepithelialcells,RCEs)3d、5d、7d的连续生长状态,...

Purpose: Onion Epithelial Membrane (OEM) was used as the scaffold material for cultured corneal epithelial cells to explore the feasibility of plant-derived materials as tissue engineering corneal materials in this paper. Methods: The optical properties of the OEM are evaluated by a transparency experiment. The surface features and ultrastructure of OEM were observed by scanning electron microsco...

角膜缘干细胞; 洋葱表皮膜; 组织工程载体; 组织工程角膜