131I-anti-NRP-2 mAb在荷肺腺癌裸鼠放射免疫显像及放射性治疗的初步研究

Preliminary Studies of Imaging and Radiotherapy of 131I-anti-NRP-2 mAb in the Lung Adenocarcinoma-Bearing Mice

研究背景和目的 2011年调查显示全国恶性肿瘤发病率和死亡率中肺癌排首位,其肺癌发病率在男性肿瘤中排第一位,女性排第二位。恶性死亡率中肺癌排首位,男女性肺癌死亡率均排第一位。目前治疗肺癌方法有手术治疗、化疗、放疗等,晚期肺癌的治疗仍然是个难点,晚期肺癌全身情况差,不及时治疗,生存率较低。早期诊断对肺癌治疗,延长生命,提高生活质量意义重大,因此寻找一种诊断、治疗肺癌的新方法是目前研究的新热点。分子靶向药物可以与肿瘤细胞对应的靶点相结合,抑制肿瘤细胞的生长与增殖,近年来成为治疗肿瘤的一个重要新方法。神经鞭毛蛋白-2(NRP-2,neuropilin-2)作为血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)-3的共受...

Background and Purpose In 2011 according to the survey, the incidence and the mortality of lung in China in variety of malignant tumors is in the first place. It has been at first place in male patients with malignant tumors, and the second place in the female patients. The mortality of lung cancer has been at first place in male and female patients with malignant tumors. The current treatments f...

Neuropilin-2; NRP-2单克隆抗体; 碘131; NRP-2 monoclonal antibody; iodine-131