心肌细胞中Stk38与Rbm24相互作用的探讨

Characteristics of the Interaction between Stk38 and Rbm24 in Cardiomyocytes

目的 研究Rbm24在心肌细胞中作用的分子机制,寻找与Rbm24相互结合的蛋白,探索两者的相互作用关系及作用机制,为Rbm24在心肌细胞中参与肌节组装及肌节稳定提供新的数据及理论依据。 方法 通过pull-down和蛋白质谱技术寻找与Rbm24相互结合的蛋白,然后检测此蛋白的表达情况。构建此蛋白的表达载体,通过与Rbm24共转染入293FT细胞后,使用免疫共沉淀技术检测两者的相互作用,然后又分别在H9C2细胞和HL-1细胞中检测内源表达时两者是否有相互作用,以及使用RNaseA处理检测两者的结合是否依赖于RNA。随后我们使用免疫荧光实验检测两者在H9C2细胞内的表达分布情况,观察两者在细...

Aims The molecular mechanism of Rbm24 in cardiomyocytes is not fully understood. Our studies are to find the proteins that could bind to Rbm24 and explore their interaction and mechanism, hoping to find the new data and theoretical basis for the sarcomere assembly and sarcomere stability Rbm24 may participated in cardiomyocytes. Methods The proteins that bind to Rbm24 were searched by pull down...

Rbm24; Stk38; 蛋白相互作用; 心肌肌节; Protein interaction; Myocardium carcomere