柯里拉京(Corilagin)诱导人乳腺癌细胞死亡的分子机制研究

Molecular mechanisms and functions of cell death induced by corilagin in human breast cancer cells

乳腺癌是最常见的恶性肿瘤之一,严重危害女性健康。近几十年来,尽管治疗效果取得了长足的进步,但发展中国家乳腺癌的发病率仍在大幅上升。因此,开发新的药物治疗乳腺癌显得十分重要。柯里拉京(Corilagin)是一种天然多酚类物质。研究表明,柯里拉京具有抗肿瘤、抗痛觉过敏、抗病毒、治疗心血管疾病等多种生物活性,且不良反应低,近年来受到研究者的广泛关注,但其在乳腺癌中的生物学作用和潜在机制却鲜有报道。程序性细胞死亡主要包括凋亡、自噬和程序性坏死。凋亡是程序性死亡的普遍途径;自噬是调控细胞存活的方式,然而一旦超过基本水平,自噬就成为诱导细胞死亡的方式;程序性坏死是可被调控的坏死。本论文以此为研究背景,主要...

Breast cancer is the most common life-threatening malignant tumor among women. In recent decades, although the treatment effect has made considerable progress, the morbidity of breast cancer still rise sharply in developing countries. Therefore, the development of new drugs for treatment breast cancer is very important. Corilagin is a kind of natural polyphenols. Researches showed that corilagin w...

柯里拉京; 乳腺癌; 程序性细胞死亡; ROS; Corilagin; Breast cancer; Programmed cell death