Tat-Beclin1有效提高IL-1Ra对大鼠骨性关节炎软骨细胞的保护作用

Tat-Beclin1 effectively enhances the chondroprotective effect of IL-1Ra in rat osteoarthritis model

目的:在骨性关节炎发生发展中,白介素1β等炎症因子发挥着重要的作用,靶向抑制炎症因子的调控途径能在一定程度上减缓骨性关节炎的进程。本文从体内外两方面探讨,白介素受体拮抗剂(IL-1Ra)在SD大鼠拟骨性关节炎模型中的作用及调控机制。 方法:1、体外细胞实验,分离培养出生24小时SD大鼠软骨细胞,用IL-1β(20ng/ml)处理36小时,建立大鼠OA软骨细胞模型,IL-1Ra(40ng/ml)培养36小时:(1)提取总RNA及蛋白,经real-timePCR、westernblotting检测CollagenⅡ、Aggrecan、Beclin1及LC3B的mRNA与蛋白质水平,以及mTOR、...

Introduction: The inflammatory cytokines ,especially IL-1β ,play important role in the development and progression of osteoarthritis (OA). Targeting inflammatory cytokine is an efficient treatment for OA. In this study, we aim to investigate the protective mechanism of IL-1 receptor antagonist(IL-1Ra) on OA chondrocytes, and to explore a method to promote IL-1Ra chondroprotection in OA rat model i...

SD大鼠模拟骨性关节炎细胞; 大鼠骨性关节炎模型; IL-1Ra; 自噬; 软骨损伤; OA chondrocytes; OA rat model; Autophagy; Articular cartilage&nbsp; injury