COUP-TF2在膀胱癌中高表达及其在肿瘤微环境中作用的研究

High expression of COUP - TF2 in bladder cancer and its role in tumor microenvironment

目的 血管在肿瘤的发生和发展中扮演着必不可少的重要角色。目前在胰腺癌、乳腺癌等多种动物模型当中,都发现鸡卵清蛋白上游启动子转录因子2(ChickenOvalbuminUpstreamPromoterTranscriptionFactor2,COUP-TF2)表现出促进肿瘤的发展和转移,并促进肿瘤中血管的生成。但是在膀胱癌中还没有研究。因此,我们这个研究的目的是分析COUP-TF2蛋白在人膀胱癌组织中的表达,并评估其与肿瘤临床病理特征的关系,以及研究肿瘤微环境对于血管内皮细胞的影响。希望为膀胱癌的诊断和治疗提供新理论和新靶点。 方法 首先,我们收集了35例临床膀胱组织石蜡标本,包括27例膀...

Objection Blood vessels play an indispensable role in the development and progression of tumors.At present, Chicken Ovalbumin Upstream Promoter Transcription Factor 2 (COUP-TF2) has been shown to promote the development and metastasis of tumor in various animal models such as pancreatic cancer and breast cancer. The formation of blood vessels in the tumor. But in bladder cancer has not been stu...

膀胱肿瘤; 鸡卵清蛋白上游启动子转录因子2; 临床病理资料; 免疫组化; 血管内皮细胞; Bladder neoplasms; COUP-TF2; Clinicopathological data; Immunohistochemistry; Vascular endothelial cells