亚低温下骨髓间充质干细胞保护大鼠脑缺血损伤的机制研究

Effects of Bone Mesenchymal Stem Cells Transplantation Combined with Therapeutic Mild Hypothermia on Recovery of Neurological Functions and Its Mechanisms in Cerebral Ischemia Injury in Rats

摘要 研究背景和目的: 缺血性脑卒中是导致人类高致死率和致残率的主要疾病之一,至今仍缺乏真正有效的治疗措施。研究表明,通过移植BMSCs(bonemarrowmesenchymalstemcell)可缩小梗死面积,促进神经功能修复。亚低温(32~35℃)治疗可减小梗死灶体积,促进血管再生,减轻脑水肿,促进神经功能恢复。因此,本课题组联合这两种治疗方案以期获得最大治疗效果,为临床上脑血管疾病的治疗提供丰富的理论依据。 研究内容和方法: 采用密度梯度离心法与全骨髓细胞贴壁法相结合,提取、培养、鉴定以及DAPI标记BMSCs。线栓法制备大脑中动脉阻塞(middlecerebralartery...

Abstract Background and Purpose Ischemia stroke is one of the main central nervous system (CNS) disease, which causes greatly high mortality rate and disability rate. Nevertheless, up till now, no proper and effective treatments have been figured out to promote the regeneration of nerve cells. Numerous studies have illustrated that BMSCs(Bone Marrow Mesenchymal Stem Cells)transplantation could r...

干细胞; 亚低温; MCAO