G6PD在糖尿病视网膜病变及缺氧所致内皮细胞损伤中的变化及机制探讨

Involvement of G6PD in diabetic retinopathy and hypoxia induced endothelial lesion and its underlying mechanism

研究目的:糖尿病视网膜病变(DiabeticRetinopathy,DR)是发达国际成人致盲的主要原因,其发病机制尚不十分明确。磷酸戊糖途径(PentosePhosphatePathway,PPP)又叫磷酸己糖支路,是糖代谢的重要分支。大量研究表明磷酸戊糖途径在肿瘤的发生,细胞的增殖和抗氧化中发挥重要作用。N-乙酰半胱氨酸(N-acetyl-L-cysteine,NAC)有很好的抗氧化和抗炎作用,多年来在临床上用于治疗急性咳嗽呼吸道疾病,亦有研究表明NAC具有提高G6PD活性的作用。本课题旨在探究G6PD在糖尿病视网膜病变及缺氧所致内皮细胞损伤中的变化及机制。 研究方法:本课题首先构建了ST...

OBJECTIVE: Diabetic retinopathy is the leading cause of vision impairment in adults in Western world, its pathogenesis is not very clear .Pentose Phosphate Pathway (PPP), also known as hexose monophosphate shunt, is an important shunt of glucose metabolism. Many researches have demonstrated its important role in tumorigenesis, cell proliferation and antioxidation. N-acetyl cysteine (NAC) ,a well-k...

糖尿病视网膜病变; 磷酸戊糖途径; N-乙酰半胱氨酸; Diabetic retinopathy; Pentose Phosphate Pathway; N-acetyl-cysteine