三氧化二砷对 T细胞抑制作用的机制研究

The Mechanism of Arsenic Trioxide on T cells

目的:三氧化二砷自被发现对急性早幼粒细胞白血病具有特殊疗效以来受到医学界的广泛关注。随着研究的不断深入,三氧化二砷被证实对多种实体瘤及自体免疫性疾病均有疗效,应用前景广阔。将三氧化二砷引入器官移植研究中后发现,其可延长同种异体小鼠心脏移植物和胰岛移植物的生存期,但具体机制尚未研究清楚,本文在此基础上探索了三氧化二砷在体外抑制T细胞活动的机制,为之后的动物体内实验机制研究及临床应用提供理论基础。 方法:我们首先将脾脏T淋巴细胞提取出来,三氧化二砷处理后用Brdu增殖实验检测T细胞的增殖情况,继而用流式细胞术检测Treg细胞的比例变化及T细胞凋亡情况。之后我们利用高通量测序技术对三氧化二砷处理后...

Objective: Arsenic trioxide (As2O3) has been widely recognized since it regarded as a specific drgu for acute promyelocytic leukemia (APL). With the study, the effect of Arsenic trioxide on various solid tumor and autoimmune diseases has been verified, which provides it prospect of application. Arsenic trioxide can prolong the survival of allografts in organ transplantation, however, the specific ...

三氧化二砷; T细胞; 机制; Arsenic trioxide; T cells; Mechanism