APOE基因亚型与小学生学习成绩的相关性研究、TREM2/DAP12复合物在小胶质细胞中的信号通路研究

Association of APOE genotype with academic and physical education performance; The role of TREM2/DAP12 complex in microglial signaling pathway

载脂蛋白E(apolipoproteinE,apoE)是脑中主要的载脂蛋白及胆固醇运载体。人类APOE基因具有多态性,包含了APOEɛ2、ɛ3和ɛ4三种亚型。其中,ɛ4等位基因是引起晚发型阿尔茨海默病(Late-onsetAlzheimer’sDisease)最重要的危险因素。尽管许多研究表明在老年人中APOE基因的多态性与认知功能密切相关,但其对青少年群体认知功能的影响研究非常少,并且有限的研究结果存在争议性。为了进一步探讨APOE基因多态性对儿童认知功能的影响,我们招募了了571名10-12岁中国小学生,并对他们的APOE基因型与学科学习成绩进行相关...

Apolipoprotein E (apoE) is a major apolipoprotein and a cholesterol carrier in the brain. Human APOE gene is polymorphic and it exists in three major isoforms: ε2, ε3, ε4. The ɛ4 allele is the strongest risk factor for late-onset Alzheimer’s disease. Although it has been widely recognized that APOE polymorphic alleles are associated with cognitive impairment in the elderly people, there have ...

APOE基因型; 学业成绩; 体育成绩; DAP12; TREM2; JNK; LPS; 小胶质细胞; 炎症; APOE genotype; microglia; inflammation