佐他莫司抑制同种异体器官移植免疫排斥作用及机制研究

The inhibiting effects of Zotarolimus on allograft organ transplantation and mechanism research

目的:器官移植术后的免疫排斥反应严重制约着移植患者生活质量。目前临床上进行器官移植的患者大多需要服用免疫抑制剂维持治疗,长期维持用药不仅有较强的毒副作用,而且给患者生活带来了极大的不便。因此,新型免疫抑制剂研发和应用是解决器官移植术后免疫排斥反应的迫切需求。本实验中,我们首次将雷帕霉素衍生物佐他莫司应用于器官移植,研究佐他莫司的免疫抑制作用及其可能的作用机制。 方法:建立BALB/c到C57BL/6小鼠同种异体心脏移植模型,观察对照组和佐他莫司给药组小鼠心脏移植物生存期,通过心脏跳动时间探索佐他莫司是否可以延长移植物的生存期;通过体外淋巴细胞转化实验和体内混合淋巴细胞培养实验探讨佐他莫司是否...

Objective: clinical organ transplantation postoperative immunological rejection is seriously restricting transplantation recipients’ life quality. Clinically, most patients treated with organ transplantation need maintenance therapy. Long-term maintenance of taking medicine will have a strong toxic and side effect, and long-term medication has brought huge inconvenience to patients’ life. Thus, or...

佐他莫司; 心脏移植; 诱导耐受; T淋巴细胞; Zotarolimus; T lymphocyte