油酰乙醇胺改善大鼠球囊损伤后新生内膜的形成

Effect of Oleoylethanolamide on neointimal formation after balloon injury in rats

研究背景: 动脉粥样硬化(Atherosclerosis,AS)的病理发展进程是一种慢性炎症反应,且是内皮损伤后的一系列进行性疾病。油酰乙醇胺(Oleoylethanolamide,OEA)是一种存在于组织和循环血液的内源性脂肪酸乙醇胺类化合物。已有大量文献报道,OEA具有降低脂质代谢,调节饮食、降低体重、神经保护及延长寿命等多种生物学作用。但是OEA抗动脉粥样硬化的作用及机制尚未可知。本论文分别通过体内体外实验,探究了OEA对血管损伤后新生内膜的形成及由血小板衍生生长因子(Plateletderivedgrowthfactor,PDGF)诱导的大鼠原代主动脉平滑肌细胞(RatVascula...

Background: The pathogenesis of atherosclerosis (AS) is a chronic inflammatory response and is a series of progressive diseases after endothelial injury. Oleoylethanolamide (OEA) is an endogenous fatty acid ethanolamine compound present in tissue and circulating blood. OEA has a variety of biological effects such as lowering lipid metabolism, regulating diet, reducing body weight, neuroprotection ...

油酰乙醇胺; AMPK; rVSMCs; Oleoylethanolamide