BET抑制剂JQ1和I-BET726调控炎症应答及抑制实验性自身免疫性脑脊髓炎的作用研究

The Roles of BET Inhibitors JQ1 and I-BET726 in Regulating Inflammation and Attenuating Experimental Autoimmune Encephalomyelitis

机体正常的免疫应答,是免疫细胞识别、淋巴细胞激活、免疫分子产生及免疫效应的一系列生理过程,而异常的免疫应答则造成组织病理性损伤。BET蛋白,一种特异性识别乙酰化组蛋白的表观遗传标记蛋白,在炎症应答中发挥的作用和机制的研究,尚不深入和明确。本研究中,以qPCR、Westernblot、流式细胞术等手段,我们不仅检测了BET抑制剂JQ1、I-BET726对树突状细胞发育成熟、介导T细胞活化及分化的关键分子及关键因子的影响,而且对适应性免疫应答效应细胞—巨噬细胞介导炎症的能力进行检测;在成功建立实验性自身免疫性脑脊髓炎(EAE)小鼠模型后,我们还对JQ1、I-BET726经调控免疫应答而抑制EAE发...

The immune response is a series of physiological processes during which the immune cells recognize antigens, activate lymphocytes, generate molecules and perform certain immune functions. However, if the immune response is abnormal, there will cause severely histopathological damage. BET proteins are a group of epigenetic markers controlling transcription through reading acetylated histone tails a...

BET抑制剂; 免疫细胞; 炎症因子; EAE; BET inhibitors