创伤性脑损伤合并海水淹溺大鼠脑水肿变化及C-EPO的干预作用研究

Experimental Research on Brain Edema and Beneficial Effect of C-Erythropoietin in Traumatic Brain Injury Rats with Seawater Drowning

中文摘要 第一部分:创伤性脑损伤合并海水淹溺大鼠脑水肿的时程变化研究 目的通过检测创伤性脑损伤(traumaticbraininjury,TBI)合并海水淹溺大鼠伤后不同时间点的脑组织水、Na+和K+含量及血脑屏障(bloodbrainbarrier,BBB)通透性,探究此类复合伤伤后脑水肿的时程变化。 方法216只SD大鼠随机分为正常对照组(N组,n=6)、假手术组(A组,n=14)、单纯脑损伤组(B组,n=98)、脑损伤合并海水淹溺组(C组,n=98)。Marmarou法颅脑致伤(450g×1.5m)+气管内泵入海水(3ml/kg)建立创伤性脑损伤合并海水淹溺大鼠模型。采用干湿重法测...

Abstract Part Ⅰ The Study on the Changes of Brain Edema after Trauma Brain Injury Accompanied by Seawater Drowning in Rats Objectives: To observe the change of brain edema in traumatic brain injury (TBI) rats with seawater drowning by detecting the brain water,Na+,K+ content and the permeability of blood brain barrier(BBB). Methods:Totally 216 male rats were randomly divided into normal contro...

创伤性脑损伤; 创伤性脑水肿; 海水淹溺; 急性肺损伤; AQP4; 氨甲酰化促红细胞生成素; 治疗; 神经保护作用; 大鼠; 动物模型; Traumatic brain injury; Traumatic brain edema; Seawater drowning; Acute lung injury; Erythropoietin; Carbamylated erythropoietin; Neuroprotective; Rats; Animal model