鼠神经生长因子对椎管内神经鞘瘤细胞的影响及其分子作用机制研究

The Function and Molecular Mechanism of Mouse Nerve Growth Factor on Interspinal Schwannoma Cell

研究背景:椎管内神经鞘瘤是脊髓最常见的良性肿瘤。研究发现,肿瘤细胞在体内的生长过程受多种细胞因子的调控,而神经生长因子作为神经系统发育、发展过程中必需的一类细胞因子,也参与了体内多种肿瘤的发生与演进过程,但其对不同类型肿瘤细胞的作用存在着不确定性。鼠神经生长因子作为一种神经营养药物,被广泛应用于临床,包括神经损伤、神经系统肿瘤术后神经功能的恢复等,但在肿瘤患者中使用此药物,很可能使其成为肿瘤加速生长、术后复发率增加的重要因素。 研究目的:本研究在已经建立椎管内神经鞘瘤细胞原代培养体系的基础上,拟研究鼠神经生长因子在体外对该肿瘤细胞的影响,并初步探索其分子作用机制。 研究方法:无菌条件下搜集...

Background and objective: Interspinal schwannoma is the most common benign tumor of the spinal cord. The tumor cell growth is regulated by the many kinds of cytokines in human body, but the overall effect is positively regulating role. Many studies have revealed that nerve growth factor is indispensable to nervous system development, but its effect on different types of tumor cells exist uncertain...

Interspinal schwannoma; Primary culture; Mouse nerve growth factor; TrkA receptor; p75NTR; 椎管内神经鞘瘤; 原代培养; 鼠神经生长因子; TrkA受体