雌激素受体β转录激活区内丝氨酸105位点磷酸化抑制子宫内膜异位症进程的研究

Phosphorylation of human estrogen receptor-beta at serine 105suppresses thedevelopment of endometriosis

研究背景及意义: 子宫内膜异位症(Endometriosis,EM),简称内异症,为育龄期妇女的常见病,是指具有活性的子宫内膜种植于宫腔以外部位后形成的异位病灶,导致患者出现慢性盆腔痛、不孕及痛经等临床症状。内异症是种雌激素依赖性疾病,大量研究证据表明,内异症患者异位病灶中雌激素受体β(ERβ)的表达明显高于正常子宫内膜组织[1,2]。ERβ是重要的转录因子,可通过启动基因转录发挥生物学效应,而在转录的过程中,磷酸化扮演了重要的角色。位于ERβ结构上转录激活区-1(AF-1)中丝氨酸S105位点的磷酸化可通过调控ERβ的转录活性抑制细胞的迁移及侵袭能力,但其调控机理和相关的信号通路尚不明确。...

As one of the chronic gynecological disease, endometriosis (EMs) remains a global threat to the reproductive-aged women. It is characterized by the presence of endometrium-like tissue outside of the normal location--mainly on ovaries or pelvic peritoneum, commonly associated with chronic pelvic pain, infertility, dysmenorrhea and may lead to increased risk of ovarian cancer. There is much controve...

子宫内膜异位症; 雌激素受体磷酸化; 脂氧素; p38 信号通路; Endometriosis; LXA4; p38 MAPK