Rab34对斑马鱼发育及乳腺癌细胞迁移、侵袭影响的研究

Investigation about the influence of Rab34 on the development of zebrafish and the migration or invasion of breast cancer cells

乳腺癌是女性发病率较高的恶性肿瘤之一,约占全身各种恶性肿瘤的7-10%,已成为威胁女性健康的主要病因。然而目前,乳腺癌仍然缺少特异性的诊断标记物或治疗靶点。本实验室之前的研究发现小分子GTP酶蛋白Rab34在恶化程度高的乳腺癌病人及其癌旁组织特异性的高表达,并能促进乳腺癌细胞的迁移能力。由于胚胎发育以及肿瘤的发生、恶化常常伴随着上皮细胞间质转分化(EMT)的发生,所以研究Rab34是否与EMT存在某种关联,进而影响胚胎的发育以及细胞的迁移或侵袭能力,以及探究Rab34是否能做为乳腺癌的一个诊断标记物或者治疗的药物靶点及其相关的分子机制就成为了我们研究的目的和重点。 本论文以斑马鱼为主要研究对...

Breast cancer is one of the higher incidence of female malignant tumors,which is accounts for about 7-10% of the all kinds of malignant tumors.However,there are no specific diagnosis biomarkers or therapeutic target for breast cancer,our lab found that Rab34 which is small molecule GTP apoenzyme.is highly expressed in breast cancer patients of high degree and whose tissue is adjacent to carcinoma....

乳腺癌; Rab34; 斑马鱼发育; Breast cancer; Zebrafish developmen