Gab2介导肝癌发生的机制研究

Mechanism Study on Gab2-mediated Hepatocarcinogenesis

肝细胞癌(HCC)是全球最常见和最致命的恶性肿瘤之一,HCC大概占原发性肝癌的85%-90%。据统计,全球范围内每年有一半肝癌病人(250,000/500,000)死于肝细胞癌。其主要原因可归结为没有有效的治疗方法、病人容易产生放化疗抵抗以及高度复发性。虽然目前针对诱发肝癌发生的信号机理研究发现了许多重要的治疗肝癌的靶点分子,但是临床上有显著治疗效果,并可解决肝癌高复发难题的药物却显得捉襟见肘。因此急需找到一种能够整合细胞内多种效应分子的轴蛋白,并以此蛋白为靶点开发靶向治疗药物,从而达到改善目前治疗肝癌效率低下的目的。 Gab2作为船坞蛋白受到细胞外刺激因子的激活,能够铆钉在细胞膜上招募细胞...

Hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) is one of the most common and deadliest malignancies worldwide. HCC accounts for 85%-90% of primary liver cancers with 500,000 new cases as well as 250,000 deaths of HCC all over the world every year. The main factors for the high mortality rate of HCC patients are due to the lack of effective treatments, the increasing resistance to conventional radiotherapy and che...

Gab2; 肝细胞癌; 炎症信号; HCC